Showing Records: 66181 - 66200 of 66252
Filter Results
Additional filters:
- Repository
- ODU Community Collections 43610
- ODU University Archives 16425
- ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection 6217
- People/Organizations
- Andrews, Mason Cooke (1919-2006) 1
- Craft, Robert 1
Workers Behind the Counter in a Lunch Room, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 12
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Barber Shop, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 29
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Bicycle Repair Shop, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 10
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Grocery Store, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 15
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Grocery Store, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 16
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Grocery Store, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 23
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Grocery Store, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 32
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Harness Repair Shop, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 21
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Hosiery/Shoe Store, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 13
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Kitchen, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 28
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Kitchen, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 37
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Lunch Room, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 26
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Lunch Room, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 46
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Shoe Repair Shop, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 4
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Shoe Store, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 5
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Shoe Store, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 24
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Tailor Shop, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 45
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Workers in a Women's Clothing Store, 1919 November
Item — Box: 01
Identifier: Item 44
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is a portfolio of 46 prints, each were contact printed from the original 6.5" X 8.5" glass plate negative. These photographs were taken in November of 1919 by an anonymous photographer. Most of the businesses depicted in the photographs appear to have been located in the area of East Main Street between Commercial Place and Union Station in Norfolk. The collection has been digitized and is available in the ...
Dates:
1919 November
Works by Allan Blank and Margaret Brouwer (Links; Moments in Time), undated
Item — Box: 34
Identifier: Item 19
Scope and Contents
From the Series:
Throughout his career, Allan Blank received copies of videos and recordings from programs in which his works were performed. This series has been divided by media type.
Dates:
undated
Works By Virginia Composers, undated
File — Box: 01, Folder: 14
Identifier: Folder 14
Scope and Contents
From the Series:
This series pertains to the organizational records and correspondence of the Archive of Virginia Composers.
Dates:
undated